gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 9

AED

295,000

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

Get Pre-Approved

size

1,722 sqft

location_outlined

Al Serra, Al Salam City, Umm Al Quwain, UAE

Where Dreams Meet the Future — Own Your Perfect Plot in UAQ Basatin Al Serra

Type
Land
Purpose
Sale
Updated
21st May 2026
Completion Status
Ready
Step into a world of opportunity and peaceful living with these premium residential plots available for sale in the fast-growing community of Basatin Al Serra, Umm Al Quwain. A place where modern living blends beautifully with serenity, these plots offer the perfect chance to build your dream villa, secure your family’s future, or make a smart real estate investment in one of the UAE’s emerging locations.
Located in the heart of UAQ Basatin Al Serra, these plots are surrounded by a calm environment, wide roads, and a promising future development plan, making them ideal for both investors and end-users. Whether you dream of designing a luxury family home or simply wish to invest in a high-potential area, this opportunity is truly worth your attention.

Available Plot Numbers

  • Plot No. 3078
  • Plot No. 3081
  • Plot No. 3082

Plot Size

160 m2=1722 ft2160\ \text{m}^2 = 1722\ \text{ft}^2160 m2=1722 ft2
Each plot comes with a well-planned size of 160 SQM (1722 SQ FT), giving you ample space to create a stylish and comfortable home with modern architecture, landscaped outdoor areas, and elegant interiors.

Price Details

  • Total Price: AED 295,000
  • Down Payment: AED 203,230
  • Remaining Amount: AED 91,770
  • Monthly Installment: AED 4,830
  • Remaining Installments: 19
  • Next Installment Date: 01-06-2026
This flexible payment structure makes owning land in Umm Al Quwain easier and more affordable than ever. With only 19 installments remaining, this is a golden opportunity for buyers seeking manageable payments and excellent long-term value.
Basatin Al Serra is becoming one of the most attractive destinations for property investment in Umm Al Quwain due to its strategic location, peaceful surroundings, and growing infrastructure. The area offers easy connectivity to major roads and nearby emirates while maintaining a relaxing lifestyle away from the busy city noise.

Why Invest in Basatin Al Serra?

  • Peaceful and family-friendly environment
  • Excellent investment potential
  • Flexible payment plan available
  • Spacious residential plots
  • Growing demand in UAQ real estate market
  • Ideal for building villas and family homes
  • Affordable pricing compared to other emirates
Imagine waking up every morning in a home built exactly the way you always envisioned — a place filled with comfort, warmth, and beautiful memories. These plots are not just pieces of land; they are the foundation of your future.
Secure your plot today in UAQ Basatin Al Serra and take the first step toward a brighter tomorrow. Opportunities like this do not stay available for long.

Posted on: 21st May 2026